Friday, June 4, 2010

Moshi Moshi :D

I was stuck in horrible traffic when I thought to start back writing. It been ages but yeah, am back people. Back with more confidence to face THE LIFE :) million thanks for those who still stop by and read, comment, compliment and and and and…………STOP kamu perasan too much Wendut!! Eheee HELLO PEOPLE :)

Let’s do a lil’ update about me here. I’m currently working. Yup almost 2 months donating my energy to the big “S”. HECTIC is the best word to describe how awful my job is. Working till night, chasing urgent this and crucial that. This is not what I’m expecting. Though at the end of the month I’ll receive the paycheck, still the satisfaction is not there. But……I’m acclimatizing myself into the environment slowly. No pain no gain aite?? SMILE WENDUT :) Back then when I was doing my schooling, few friends including THM crabby on their work. Tired, hectic, hatred all become one and all I said was “Sabar, kerja kan mmg mcm tu” but they keep on complaining again and again. Now bila Wendut dah kerja, HAH amek kau!!! U can’t even remember u used to tell them that!!! Hahaa it’s funny to think about it :) Too much grumble Wendut! Nanti Allah tarik balik ape yang Dia dah kasi kang…Nauzubillah~

Despite the fact that I don’t really like my working life, the other half of my life contributing more cheerful pattern :D Family and the BIG family are always AWESOME!!! Added with the love life by Tan Hong Ming makes more SPLENDID!!! Our love goes stronger each day. He’s the best thing I never knew I needed. For the ending of my first begin, for the rare and unexpected friend, for the way he’s something that I'd never choose but at the same time, something I don't wanna lose. I just realized that I love Tan Hong Ming so sooo shoooo much!!! (Owh pliss kamu menggedik sungguh Wendut! Tiba2 expose feeling begitu sekali..bahah POYO) Enough with that Wendut, nnt orang vomit their McD’s out :p

I left out lots of sports stories… From Thomas Cup to Tennis French Open. NO UPDATE at all! I watched them but it’s too late to share rasanya. All I wanted to say is that French Open outfits (women basically) are all absolutely FABULOUS!!! I love to see Samantha Stosur’s shades (Owh fantabulous yawl :D)

Eheh I think enuff for my update for this moment. Will be right back whenever am freee :) Thanks for those who cares and peep my writing. Till then, ADIOS~~