Wednesday, March 10, 2010

83 kilo loser wins big!!!


After five months of rigorous training, Indonesian David Gurnani shed more than 80kg to become the very first Biggest Loser Asia, defeating competitors Aaron Mokhtar, Carlo Miguel and Martha Lai at the live taping of the reality show’s finale at the National Film Development Corporation (Finas) yesterday.

At the final weigh-in yesterday, Gurnani (nicknamed King David on the show) charted an astounding total weight loss of 83kg (he came into the competition weighing 157kg) and a body fat percentage loss of 53%.

I guess everybody would had a presumption Carlo Miguel will be the winner of this competition since his weight loss are obvious compared to the rest (before the final comeback) but yeah 2 invisible months will definitely can change everything. To prepare himself for the finale, the 25-year-old revealed that he took two months unpaid leave to work out eight to 10 hours a day.

But from my personal opinion, David doesn’t look good after losing too much weight. He looked underweight like a sick person. Macam Ahmad Nisfu pon ada. Hahahaaa :D People out there, if you want to put down weight, make sure you stop if u think it’s enough. Or else you’ll turn out to be a walking skeleton. He is in my age but I think I look much more younger than him *wink* Naaaa who care if you are a walking skeleton if you could walked away with US$100,000 (RM350,­000) and a car sponsored by Renault


After watching the whole series of The Biggest Loser Asia as well as the original American series, I believed mesti ada yang berangan nak pergi gym workout like hell to be hot and sexy (oh please I hate whenever Martha said this) and who knows there some people out there yang berangan nak buka their own signature gym with the tagline “The House where we can turn you to be Hot and Sexy” and hoping for the shooting star fleeting by when they recite the wish. Hahahahaahahhahhaa OK DIAM WENDUT!!!


Start working out people :D

Friday, February 26, 2010

Things you'd like to know about me today :D ~owh HI am BACK :D~

Hello people :D :D :D

MISSING ME??!!! Hahaa now I’m baaaack :D so missing my blog and missing u people sneaking in my blog. Well I bet u guys still did (Statistic shows +-200 viewers each day all around the world WTF!! Oh-oh THANK YOU PEOPLE :D)

A quick update about myself:

1. DONE with my MBA last two weeks :D :D :D Currently waiting for the result. Hopefully it goes well. Can’t wait for all the prezeeeee promised by everybodyyyy :p The journey wasn’t easy, though I made it till last! Alhamdulillah praise to Allah with joy and tears everything’s over finally :)


2. Having blast RETREAT from the day I ended my MBA till yesterday and will be continue tomorrow :p Wondering where? Still in ASIA :) Note that muke didut dah legam, badan didut dah kembang, kaki didut dah ramping ekoran berjalan yang tiada penghujung. Teheheee :D

3. Still searching for good JOB!! Ini penting untuk masa depan. Anybody please to have me as a worker? Hire me please!! 100% GUARANTEED ;p Do you want me to attach my resume here? (sedang beralih angin~EDUCATION line ONLY) :D

4. MISS all my friends from primary school up to GSM buddies but no right time to go lepak together (so sad) my initial plan was ruined by ad hoc thingy. Can I have extra time and surely extra ka-ching to released all the undone plan :p

5. Currently hired by my dad as a part-time typist to pay the traffic summons (told him I need extra money for the vacation “sorry dad, I’m dead if u noe this”). Stated in MyEG acc. Final amount referred to:
a) 30% auto-appeal rate applicable to all Type 1 notices.
b) Appeal amount for Type 2 notices
- Auto-appeal rate of 50% if traffic offenders clear the notices within or on the compound date.
- Auto-appeal rate of 30% if traffic offenders clear the notices after compound date, and before court date.
- No appeal after or on court date.
c) Notices appeal not applicable as follows:
- All notices issued during Ops Sikap.
- All notices for traffic light offense.
- All notices for accident cases.
- All notices that have warrant of arrest.
The worst part is, the summons was issued during OPS SIKAP. Baw au dau wau ha kot polis sentri tu!! Punyala best baru abes final paper, kene saman…Alaahai, now I wish I have at least one sugar daddy. Anybody interested :p CRAP!!!

6. Start reading back all the aged storybooks since the money have to saved for the summons. BENCI!! But i managed to buy 1 new storybook by Sheila O'Flanagan. Hahaa cannot resistla even dah pokai tahap gaban :D

7. I MISS someone sooooooo badly rite now!! PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE find time for me!

That's all for now. Will be update more if i have more updates to share :D owh yes i forgot one more updates, ngee~

8. I’ve learned to eat yogurt and it’s damn yummylicious bebeyh :D WELCOME healthy lifestyle :D (Aed siap kau ingat kau sorang boleh kurus!!! Muahahaha)

Ok THAT's ALL for now :D will be update more and more after this. See you in next entry people :D

Friday, January 1, 2010

2010 finally arrived....




WISHING YOU A VERY HAPPY NEW YEAR 2010


NEW YEAR
NEW HOPE
NEW RESOLUTION

:)


Monday, December 28, 2009

For those who still care.....


Still popping in from time to time, holding out hope I'll be back???
YOUR SO SWEET!
Well to fill you in on where I've been...
On a whim I put my 100% focus + effort + energy + time as a full-time-student
All on the hopes & dreams of becoming a future shrewd being
So, needless to say I've been a little bit busy.
When and if life ever settles down, I'll be back!
With lots of stories to share.
Until then, my comment box is always available.
Keep flipping this blog :)
xoxo, wen~

Wednesday, December 16, 2009

ALLAH help me :'(

The hate that I feel in my heart is real,
But these are feelings that I don't want to feel.
Please ALLAH help me to be strong,
As I know feeling like this is wrong.
You know the pain and anger that I feel in my heart,
Please take it away, make it depart.
I'm so tired and weary Dear ALLAH,
These feelings I cannot afford.
I want to feel alive, I want to feel free,
I want to be the best Muslim that I can be.
Please take this pain, throw it away,
I need to prostrate to You and pray.
Please ALLAH forgive my anger,
These feelings are from devil- I'm in danger!
Please calm my heart, calm my mind,
Let me feel the peace that I yearn to find.
Thank You ALLAH for hearing me out,
Thank You ALLAH for allowing me to take the right route.

Thursday, December 3, 2009

Lambat Macam Siput~


I am feeling like this tortoise nowadays. My to-do list is about a mile long but I am crossing them out slowly but surely (hitherto it’s still slow!!) Haih Mr Thesis, haih En Master, bilakah aku dan kamu akan berpisah dan bertemu dengan Tan Sri Phd? Waaaahhh berangan.....Master kau tercungap, Phd? Eh,it's not wrong to let the dreams drive our life, no vision no aspiration, riiitee...

がんばって Wen san!!!!

Wednesday, December 2, 2009

Money, Time and Idea have legs :(

I’m running out of KA-CHING
I’m running out of TIME
I’m running out of IDEA
and out of these
I miss all the FUN